Friday, April 24, 2015

Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners


The the first winners for the 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards were revealed on Friday night during the Creative Arts Emmys ceremony in Los Angeles.

The Bold and the Beautiful was the biggest drama series winner taking home eight awards. The Bay won its first Emmy in the New Approaches category, and Anacostia won its first as well, for actress Martha Byrne.

Below is a list of winners from Friday night, as well as the nominees in the remaining categories that will be announced Sunday starting at 8 p.m. ET on Pop.

WINNERS

Outstanding Performer in a New Approaches Drama Series
Martha Byrne, as Alexis Jordan / Joanne Edwards
Anacostia (YouTube.com)

Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series
The Bay The Series (Blip)

Executive Producers
Kristos Andrews, Gregori J. Martin

Supervising Producer
Nadine Aronson

Coordinating Producer
Carol C. Hedgepeth

Producers
Anthony Aquilino, Braxton Davis, Devin DeVasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Celeste Fianna, Lilly Melgar, Ronn Moss, Eric Nelsen, Sainty Nelsen, Jared Safier, Derrell Whitt, Salvatore V. Zannino

Ray Wise, Donna Mills and Fred Willard
Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series (tie)
Donna Mills, as Madeline Reeves
General Hospital (ABC)

Fred Willard, as John Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Ray Wise, as Ian Ward
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
The People's Court (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott

Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort

Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito

Producers
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch

Segment Producers
Heather Andrews Harkins, Katie Ferguson, Monique Gallo, Laura Malara-Rud,
Lori Mooney, Kristi Nizzo

Host
Judge Marilyn Milian

Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, Douglas McIntosh

Outstanding Culinary Host
Bobby Flay, Host
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction (Food Network)

Outstanding Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s Series Host
Brandon McMillan, Host
Lucky Dog (CBS)

Outstanding Travel Program
Rock the Park (The CW)

Executive Producers
Shannon Keenan Demers, Colleen Needles Steward

Co-Executive Producers
Chad Gajadhar, Heidi Ruen, Jack Steward

Line Producer
Erin Anzalone

Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Home Made Simple (OWN)

Executive Producers
Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Dawn Stroupe, Michael Williams

Supervising Producers
Stan Dembecki, Steve Joachim, Robert Mancini, Thomas O’Brien, Tina Weiss

Producers
Peter Alexander, Adria Castillo, Belinda Eagan, Tracey Finley, Taylor Garbutt, Janet Lee,
Tanya McRae, Courtney Sanders

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program/Talento Sobresaliente en un Programa Diurno en Español
Carlos Calderon, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision)

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish/Programa Sobresaliente de Entretenimiento en Español
El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision)

Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona

General Producer
Carlos Medina

Producer Supervisor
Osmani Garcia

Senior Producer
Betty Miranda

Producers
Enrique Albis, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan, Adriana Lalinde, Indiana Leyton, Luis Medina, Jennifer O’Neill, Oscar Petit

Segment Producer
Daniela Mavares

Writer
Arturo Alvarez

Producer / Correspondents
Elizabeth Curiel, Jessica Maldonado, Gelena Solano, Hiram Vega

Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling
Sesame Street (PBS)

Costume Designer/Live Actors
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese

Costume Designer/Muppets
Erin Slattery Black, Elizabeth Hara, Liz Hara, Michelle Hickey, John Douglas James, Rollie Krewson, Sarah Lafferty, Lara Mclean, Anney Ozar, Connie Peterson, Jane Pien, Sarah Schoening, Polly Smith, Jason Weber

Outstanding Hairstyling
Odd Squad (PBS)

Key Hairstylist
Patricia Cuthbert

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Head Hairstylist
George Guzman

Hairstylists
Shannon Bradberry, Gwen Huyen Tran, Adriana Lucio, Regina Rodriguez

Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series
General Hospital (ABC)

Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina

Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Tamar Papirian, Bobbie Roberts

Outstanding Makeup
Green Screen Adventures (MeTV)

Makeup Artists
Jessica Carleton, Scott Gryder

Outstanding Special Class Special
Laverne Cox Presents: The T Word (MTV)

Coordinating Producer
Leanne Mucci

Executive Producers
Laverne Cox, Marshall Eisen, Betsy Forhan, Stephen Friedman, Michael Hirschorn, Cheryl Horner Sirulnick, Ryan Kroft, Chris McCarthy, Eric Miclette, Jonathan Mussman, Wendy Roth

Producers
Casey Acierno, Noopur Agarwal, Mariana Agathoklis, Ronnie Cho, Ruth Cleary, Rich Ferraro, Tom Fishman, Stephanie Perez, Mike Stafford, Charles Thornton

Line Producers
Marcie Baeza, Pamela Wagner

Outstanding Special Class Series
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation (CBS)

Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan

Co-Executive Producers
Jim Lichtenstein, Pete Sniderman

Producers
Stephanie Himango, John Murphy

Line Producer
Jane Bloom

Outstanding Writing Special Class
The Talk (CBS)
Writers
Andrea Levin, John Redmann, Anjie Taylor

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner

Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary

Digital Producer
Brian Garrity

Digital Associate Producer
Ronni Saxon

New Media Coordinators
Mariah Maull, Ericha Richards, Coralee Trigger

Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series
Margot Kidder, as Mrs. Worthington
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series (Discovery Family Channel)

Outstanding Children’s Series
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series (Discovery Family Channel)

Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn

Supervising Producers
Dawn Knight, Mandy Spencer-Phillips

Co-Executive Producers
Ted Biaselli, Allen Lewis, Margaret Loesch, Juliet Smith, Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Marnie Young

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series
Sesame Street (PBS)

Head Writer
Joey Mazzarino

Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program
True Champions: Depression (HealthiNation)

Executive Producer
Brendan Anderer

Producer
Jacquelyn Lobel

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series
Design Squad (PBS)

Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky, Bill Shribman

Senior Executive Producer
Kate Taylor

Producers
Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth

Designer
Tara Taylor

Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Kit Buckley, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber, Tacita Morway, Michael Steadman

Performers
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Danny Jacobs, as King Julien
All Hail King Julien (Netflix)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Silent (YouTube.com)

Executive Producers
William Joyce, Vince Voron

Producers
Lampton Enochs, Trish Farnsworth-Smith, Angus McGilpin

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program
All Hail King Julien (Netflix)

Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mitch Watson

Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Nick Filippi, Chris Neuhahn

Producer
Katie Ely

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program
Tumble Leaf (Amazon Instant Video)

Executive Producers
Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges

Co-Executive Producer
Alice Wilder, Ed. D.

Producers
Jodi Downs, Genevieve Ledoux

Line Producer
Tricia Gum

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
Silent (YouTube.com)

Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special (tie)
All Hail King Julien (Netflix)
Ania O’Hare

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
Meredith Layne, CSA
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program
WordGirl (PBS)

Creative Supervisor
Jack Ferraiolo

Head Writers
Tom Martin, Grant Moran

Writers
Eric Ledgin, Justin Shanes

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
Peg+Cat (PBS)

Head Writer
Billy Lopez

Writers
Billy Aronson, Kevin Del Aguila, Dustin Ferrer

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
Michael Granberry, Lead Animator
Tumble Leaf (Amazon Instant Video)

Drew Hodges, Character Designer
Tumble Leaf (Amazon Instant Video)

Mårten Jönmark, Storyboard Artist
Peter Rabbit (Nickelodeon)

Jason Kolowski, Production Designer
Tumble Leaf (Amazon Instant Video)

Robyn Yannoukos, Colorist
Tumble Leaf (Amazon Instant Video)

Jairo Lizarazu, Background Layout Designer
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates (Disney Jr.)

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
General Hospital (ABC)
Mark Teschner, CSA

Outstanding Stunt Coordination (tie)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Stunt Coordinators
Mickey Cassidy, Mike Cassidy

The Bold and the Beautiful (“steps”) CBS

Stunt Coordinators
Mickey Cassidy, Mike Cassidy

Lifetime Achievement Award
Michael Gargiulo

Outstanding Original Song – Drama
“Hands of Time”
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Bradley Bell, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, Composers & Lyricists

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff

Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
Disney Sofia the First (Disney Channel)

Composer
Kevin Kliesch

Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo
“Dora And Friends: Into The City! Theme Song”
Dora and Friends: Into the City! (Nickelodeon)

Matthew Gerrard, Elizabeth Ashley Saunig, Composers and Lyricists

Outstanding Original Song
“Power of Yet”
Sesame Street (PBS)

Bill Sherman, Composer
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Nickelodeon)

Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Falcone

Sound Designers
Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt

Supervising Music Editor
Jeremy Zuckerman

Supervising Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams

Sound Effects Editors
Andrew Ing, Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.

Foley Editor
Roberto Dominguez Alegria

Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Animation
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (Nickelodeon)

Production Mixer
Justin Brinsfield

Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.

SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre

Outstanding Sound Editing – Live Action
Sesame Street (PBS)

Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli

Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter

Music Editor
Jorge Muelle

Sound Editor
Chris Sassano

Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Live Action
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese (SYNDICATED)

Production Mixer
Hunt Beaty

Re-Recording Mixers
Bill Cavanaugh, Cory Choy, Robin Shore

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley

Post-Production Mixer
Danny Lecuna
Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Connell

Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz

Boom Operators
Brian Cuneen, Dave Golba, Tom Luth

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing
The Price Is Right (CBS)

Production Mixer
Edward J. Greene CAS

House Production Mixer
Brian Rushing

Post-Production Mixers
Jennifer Fah, Nicole Katz, Frank Nguyen

Music Mixer
Nancy Perry

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Days of our Lives (NBC)

Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers

Editors
Michael Fiamingo, Judie Henninger, Tina Keller, Christopher Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenée Muyea, Zoli Osaze

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing
Sesame Street (PBS)

Supervising Editor
Todd James

Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney

Outstanding Single Camera Editing
The Mind of a Chef (PBS)

Editors
Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Philpot

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design
The Mind of a Chef (PBS)

Creative Director – Graphics
Adam Lupsha

Animator
Dan de Graaf

Character Design
Mike Houston

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures (Nickelodeon)

Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Technical Director
Jim Dray

Camera Operators
Dean Lamont, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney

Video Control
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

Outstanding Technical Team
CBS This Morning (CBS)

Technical Directors
Louis Fernandez, Fountain Jones

Video
Gary Schaub

Camera Operators
Steve Ancona, Dave Cabano, George Graffeo, Jared Hanna, Lee McGuffey, Anthony Planes, Al Schatz,
Claus Stuhlweissenburg

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Days of our Lives (NBC)

Production Designer
Dan Olexiewicz

Art Director
Tom Early

Set Decorator
Danielle Mullen

Outstanding Lighting Direction
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (SYNDICATED)

Lighting Director
Marisa Davis

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series (Discovery Family Channel)

Production Designer
Teresa Weston

Art Director
Michael Corrado

Set Decorator
Josh Plaw

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series
Odd Squad (PBS)

Director
J.J. Johnson

Outstanding Single Camera Photography
The Mind of a Chef (PBS)

Directors of Photography
Jeremy Leach, Ian McGlocklin, Ethan Mills

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (SYNDICATED)

Director
Liz Patrick

Associate Directors
Diana Horn, John Zook

Outstanding Directing in a Game Show
Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)

Director
Lenn Goodside

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic (tie)
Al Capone: Icon (PBS)

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg

The Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryExtraordinary Accomplishments (PBS)

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional
PBS 2014 Preview Campaign, “Drama”, “News”, “Science” (PBS)
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg

REMAINING CATEGORIES
(to be awarded April 26, 2015)

Outstanding Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Executive Producer
Bradley Bell

Supervising Producers
Rhonda Friedman, Casey Kasprzyk, Edward J. Scott

Coordinating Producer
Mark Pinciotti

Producers
Colleen Bell, Cynthia J. Popp

Days of our Lives (NBC)

Executive Producer
Ken Corday

Senior Coordinating Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker

Co-Executive Producers
Lisa De Cazotte, Greg Meng

Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan

Producer
Albert Alarr

General Hospital (ABC)

Executive Producer
Frank Valentini

Coordinating Producer
Jennifer Whittaker-Brogdon

Producers
Mercer Barrows, Michelle Henry, Mary Kelly Weir

The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps

Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina

Coordinating Producer
Matthew J. Olsen

Producer
Mary O’Leary

Outstanding Culinary Program
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics (Food Network)

Executive Producer
Rachel Purnell

Supervising Producer
Olivia Ball

Line Producers
Luke Boyle, Carl Green

Guy’s Big Bite (Food Network)

Executive Producer
Mark Dissin

Martha Bakes (PBS)

Executive Producers
Martha Stewart, Kimberly Miller-Olko, Lisa Wagner

Coordinating Producer
Greta Anthony

Line Producers
Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Jim Brennan

The Mind of a Chef (PBS)

Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joe Caterini, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia

Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed

Series Producer
Jared Andrukanis

Producers
Alexandra Chaden, Jonathan Cianfrani

My Grandmother’s Ravioli (Cooking Channel)

Executive Producers
Margery Baker Riker, Gideon Evans, Hal Gessner, Mo Rocca

Supervising Producers
Emily M. Bernstein, Ben Mack

Producers
Rey Amaya, Bronwen Epstein, Henry Tenney

Outstanding Game Show
Family Feud (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producers
Gaby Johnston, Jennifer Mullin

Executive Producer
Harry Friedman

Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt

Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann

Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia

Producers
Brett Schneider, Maggie Speak

Jeopardy! (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producer
Harry Friedman

Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt

Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann

Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia

Producers
Brett Schneider, Maggie Speak

Editorial Producer
Billy Wisse

The Price Is Right (CBS)

Executive Producers
Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin

Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel

Coordinating Producer
Gina Edwards Nyman

Producer
Adam Sandler

Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre

Game Producer
Chris Donnan

Prize Producers
Eric Mills, Vanessa Voss

Show Producers
Megan Fraher, Trevor Rogas

Consulting Producer
Tracy Verna Soiseth

Outstanding Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning (CBS)

Executive Producer
Rand Morrison

Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Amy Rosner, Jason Sacca

Producers
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D’Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, John Goodwin, Mark Hudspeth, Nathan James, Jay Kernis, Young Kim, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M Lim, Robbyn McFadden, Amol Mhatre, Meggie Miao, Reid Orvedahl, Ramon Parkins, Mary Raffalli, David Rothman, Ayesha Siddiqi, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stephens, Mary Lou Teel, Amiel Weisfogel

Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Mike Levine, Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Carol A Ross, David Small

Editorial Producer
Cathy L Lewis

Producer/Writer
Tom Harris

Field Producers
Henry Bautista, Mike Hernandez

Planning Producer
Robin Sanders

Producer Visual Arts
Bob Pook

Anchor
Charles Osgood

Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Bill Geist, Anthony Mason, Jane Pauley, Mo Rocca, Tracy Smith, Susan Spencer, Martha Teichner

Contributing Commentators
Nancy Giles, David Pogue, Faith Salie, Ben Stein

Film Critic
David Edelstein

Good Morning America (ABC)

Anchors
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer, Amy Robach, Ginger Zee, Michael Strahan
Dan Harris, Bianna Golodryga, Paula Faris, Ron Claiborne, Sara Haines, Rob Marciano,

Correspondents
Gio Benitez, Linsey Davis, Linzie Janis, Reena Ninan, TJ Holmes, Juju Chang, Cecilia Vega,
Abbie Boudreau, Nick Watt, David Wright, Aditi Roy, Lama Hasan, Matt Gutman, Steve Osunsami, Alex Perez, Clayton Sandell, Ryan Owens, Neal Karlinsky, Dan Abrams, Dr. Richard Besser, Brian Ross,
Jon Karl, Martha Raddatz, Pierre Thomas, Jim Avila, David Kerley

Senior Executive Producers
Tom Cibrowski, Michael Corn

Executive Producers
Chris Vlasto, Rachel Miskowiec

Executive Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci

Director/Producers
Lily Olszewski, Jeff Winn

Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart, John Ferracane, Denise Rehrig

Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Tracey Marx Bernstein, Chris Donovan, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Alberto Orso, Sarah Ruth, Kristin Sebastian, Simone Swink, Vanessa Weber, Maureen White, Alison Gazan,

Senior Producer, Special Projects
Morgan Zalkin

News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland

Senior Producer, Washington
Sarah Baker

Senior Producers, Los Angeles
David Herndon, Michael Kreisel

Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson

Deputy Editorial Producer
Justin Weaver

Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Ross Eichenholz, Elena Genovese-Picard, Karen Leo, Melissa Lustrin, Yoni Mintz, Brian O’Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Margaret Pergler

Coordinating Producer / Senior Book Producer
Patty Neger

News Coordinating Producers
Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss

Producers
Joanne Amato, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Bryce Beloff, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Rachael Berman, Michael Bickal, Brandon Bodow, Carlos Boettcher, Kristopher Campbell, Katherine Carroll, Brandon Chase, Tina Chen, Jessica Church, Suzan Clarke, Stephan Cohen, Michael Conte, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Lawrence Dechant, Patrick Doherty, Stefan Doyno, Elizabeth Drew, Ali Dukakis, Rawan Eewshah, Monica Escobedo, Caitlin Fallon, Jilian Fama, Andy Fies, Kaitlyn Folmer, Joanne Fuchs, Mosheh Gains, Kristen Gallagher, Cliff Gelb, Matt German, Rashid Haddou, Kelly Hagan,
Jennifer Harrison, Brian Hartman, Josh Haskell, Angus Hines, Matt Hosford, Joshua Hoyos, KC Ifeanyi, John Kapetaneas, Katie Kastens, Ilana Katz, Cole Kazdin, Amanda Keegan, Bryan Keinz, Allison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Katie Kindelan, Matt Knox, Ben Krolowitz, Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Sandra Lee, Danielle Librizzo, Jeffrey Lowe, Beth Loyd, Whitney Lloyd, Alex Marino, Christene Martin, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kelly McKelvey, Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Wendy McNeal, Nehemiah Mekonnen, Sarah Messer, David Meyers, Shardé Miller, Sonny Mullen, Eliza Murphy, Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Emily O’Donnell, Bethany Owings, Felicia Patinkin, Sabrina Peduto, Jennifer Pereira, Stephanie Petchers, Mary Pflum, Nia Phillips, George Pilla, Claire Pires, Jessica Polizzi, Bartley Price, Kim Randolph, Daisha Riley, Kaitlin Rodriguez, Bruno Roeber, Art Rubalcava, Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan, James Scholz, Katherine Scoones, Lauren Sher, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Jordan Smith, Deana Speck, Andrew Springer, Emily Stanitz, Briana Stewart, Cari Strassberg, Gina Sunseri, Mallory Thompson, Seniboye Tienabeso, Carissa Tjia, Thea Trachtenberg, Stefanie Tuder, Doug Vollmayer, James Wang, Robyn Weil, Ariella Weintraub,
Anna Wild, Toni Wilson, Gary Wynn, Derick Yanehiro, Suzanne Yeo

Producer / Editors
Cameron Brock, Jennifer Chambers, Gerald Mahoney, Judd Parson, Norberto Petrello, Cybele Policastro,
Daniel A. Recalde

Producer/Writers
Maryalice Aymong, Anna Boyd, Grainne Byrne, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam,
Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Ariel Mandell, Teri Mariani, Michael Milhaven, Dennis Murray, Adriana Pratt, Jennifer Sawyer, Molly Shaker, Jack Sheahan, Alice Shinas, Laura Zaccaro

Entertainment Producer
Emily Gertler

Segment Producers
Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Michael Del Moro, Ali Ehrlich, Sabina Ghebremedhin,
Eric Jones, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Shah Rahmanzadeh, John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Jim Vojtech, Will Ganss, Henderson Hewes, Jasmin Pettaway, Elsie Swank

Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Daniel Manzo, Gerard McNiff, Dan Peck, Brian Spates, Samantha Wnek,

Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Antoinette Dean, Kyle Morris Robert Dominguez, Matt Jakl, Maria Stefanopoulos, Kim Supsak, Larry Peterson, Cameron Jones

Today Show (NBC)

Executive Producer
Don Nash

Co-Executive Producers
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli

Senior Producers
Audrey Beles Kolina, Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos, Scott Foster, Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca, Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Mary Alice O’Rourke, Lexi Rudolph, Steve Thode,Matt Zimmerman

Supervising Producers
Neal Carter, Meredith Reis, Jamie Zozzaro

Coordinating Producers
Roberto Bailey, Minah Kathuria, Adam Miller

Producers
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Christine Archer, Brittany Auger, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Emily Berk, Joanna Billington, Lindsay Bomnin, Rich Bonnabeau, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Cate Cetta, Heidi Chapman, Evan Chevrier, Laura Chicchetti, Lete Childs, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Brian Cohen, Jared Crawford, Amy Danford, Durrell Dawson, Stephen DiDio, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Donna Farizan, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel-Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Rob George, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Elizabeth Gonzales-Laskie, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Julie Gurovitsch, Kylie Haoues, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Eric Hill, Clare Hiller, Courtney Hindle, Jane Marie Hitch, Deb Huberman, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Meredith Kennedy, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Candace Kuo, Charisse Larado, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Paul Manson, Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Carter McKay, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, David Naggiar, Jarrod Nelson, Donna Nicholls, Ugonna Okpalaoka, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Avni Patel, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Emily Pinto, Robert Powell, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Madeline Rullo, Katie Ryan, Colleen Sanvido, Katerina Sardi, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock, Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas, Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, Lea Whitener, Lauren Wilson, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner

Anchors
Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Tamron Hall, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker

Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb

Correspondents
Peter Alexander, Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Erica Hill, Lester Holt, Craig Melvin,
Sheinelle Jones, Jeff Rossen, Kate Snow, Jenna Wolfe

Chief Medical Editor
Dr. Nancy Snyderman

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish/Programa Matutino Sobresaliente en Español
Cafe CNN (CNN en Espanol)

Executive Producer
David Gamez

Senior Producers
Angeles Font, Gina Sandoval

Producers
Humberto Camacho, Linette Colon Hernandez, Miguel Escalona, Ana Melgar, Carolina Melo, Andres Ovalle,
Carloo Mauricio Perez, Elizabeth Perez, Norman Powell, Bertha Ramos, Ricardo Rodriguez, Maria Salmon

Content Producers
Carlos Christen, Eddie Cortes, Lorenzo Espinoza, William Hernandez, Patricia Mendez

Directors of Newsgathering
Benjamin Fernandez, Robert Lenz

Director
Alberto Perez

Writers
Yemille Castejon, William Echeverria, Jennifer Landwehr

Anchors
Carlos Montero, Alejandra Oraa, Glenda Umana

Correspondent
Marisa Azaret, Samuel Burke, Diego Laje, Jose Levy

Despierta America (Univision)

Executive Producer
Luz Maria Doria

General Producer
Victor Santiago

Line Producer
Pedro Rosario

Senior Line Producer
Conchi Alfonso

Special Projects Producers
Carmen Herrera, Linnet Martinez, Karina Rosendo

Supervising Producers
Gilcia Marquez, Aura Subuyuj, Maria Valdez

Producers
Mike Abay, Yoly Arocha-Mayor, Juan Jose Cardona, Andrea Chediak, Melissa Costello, Jorge Curbelo,
Marlen Diaz, Carlen Espinosa, Luis Fabian, Francisco Gonzalez, Alejandra Isabel, Ivanhoe Jaramillo, Marcela Libreros, Claudia Marquez, Angel Meneces, Estrella Morejon, Monica Posada, Rafael Rios, Jessica Rodriguez, Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas, Carlos Sanz, Lesley Vega

Producer/Writers
Francisco Arboli, Carlos Prieto

Co-Hosts
Ximena Cordoba, Ana Patricia Gonzalez, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Paul Stanley, Alan Tacher

Correspondents
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Orlando Segura, William Valdes

Un Nuevo Día (Telemundo)

Senior Executive Producers
Alina Falcón, Maria López-Alvarez

Executive Producer
Maria García-Márquez

Supervisor Producer
Aidé Devis

Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez-Pérez

Line Producers
Trenzado Lourdes, Jorge Torres-Sojo

Creative Producer
Magda Rodríguez

Producers
Alex Aguiar, Fernando Almanzar, Carlos Alzate, Lina Bidot, Alejandro Cacho, Christine Catrillón, María Cepeda, Liza Cereso, Sheila Colón, Johan Gonzalez, Manuela Guardia, Francisco Haro, Andrea Jaime, Marcelo Maselli, Moraima Pérez, Angel Román, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Paloma Veloz

Producer/Writer
Javier Soto-George

Writer
Eugenia Betancur

Director
Jose Corzo

Hosts
Ana María Canseco, Rashel Díaz, Adamari López, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Schoening

Co-Host
James Tahhan

Correspondents
Verónica Albornoz, Francisco Cáceres, Azucena Cierco, María Del Carmen Gonzalez, Karina Monroy, Camilo Montoya, Mario Perea

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative
The Chew (ABC)

Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider

Senior Supervising Producer
Aimee Rosen-Householder

Supervising Producer
Paul F. Starke

Senior Producers
Ashley Archer, Maggie Barnes, Jevon Bruh, Anthony Underwood

Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Bradley Deck, Todd Garrin, Suzanne Glickstein, William Herlihy, Becky Horvath, Kelly Martin, Kevin Mendlin, Jacqueline Rothong, Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker, Ai Takami, John Tumino, Lawrence Weibman, Zeke Williams

Supervising Field Producer
Daniel Flanagan

The Dr. Oz Show (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producers
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro

Co-Executive Producer
Laurie J. Rich

Consulting Producer
Rob Dauber

Senior Supervising Producers
Eric Beesemyer, Stacy Rader

Supervising Producers
Cali Alpert, Andrea D’Ambrosio, Kathy Gulinello, Dr. Mehmet Oz, Stefanie Schwartz, Susan Wagner,
Michele Wasserman

Senior Producers
James Avenell, John Filimon, Lindsey Kotler, Stacy Rollins

Producers
Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Kirk Fernandes, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone, Brooke Jacobsen, Ali Perry, Nicole Romanella, Scott Starr, Ann Varney, Maggie Zeltner

Line Producer
Jon Coniglio

The Kitchen (Food Network)

Executive Producers
Beth Burke, Blake Swerdloff, David Cook

Co-Executive Producer
Deb Savo

Senior Producers
Laurie Buck, Christina Deyo, Candice Lombardi

Producers
Erika Heymann, Elias Holtz, Wes Martin, Krista Ruane

Line Producer
Kate Rohmann

Steve Harvey (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producers
Alex Duda, Steve Harvey, Rushion McDonald

Co-Executive Producer
Jason Kurtz

Senior Supervising Producer
Kareen Gunning

Senior Consulting Producer
Chris Lamson

Supervising Producers
Kevin Boyer, Kevin Burke, Kim Gagne, Nicole Petreshock

Senior Producers
Tracey La’Stell Slates, Sushupti Yalamanchili

Producers
Michelle Barnard, Kevin Hurley, Leah Kaplan-Kohn, Melinda Leonas, Julie Maddox, Jaime Mui, Suzie Munson, Brooke Turner, Nancy Vaden

Segment Producers
Trizonna McClendon, Austin Mills, Nik Robinson

Field Producers
Ali Galante, Jock Hedblade, Anneke Mills

Line Producer
Jonna Walsh

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner

Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Derek Westervelt

Supervising Producer
Kara Hogan Leonardo

Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams

Senior Producers
Corey Palent, Ellen Rocamora, Matthew Wright, Andrew Zenor

Producers
Lori Blackman, Jamie Brunton, Alissa Cote, Christopher Cucci, Jason Gelles, Claudia Gharibian, Tracy Gold, Travis Helwig, Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz, Korey Provencher, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser

Line Producer
Nicole Collins

Live! with Kelly and Michael (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producer
Michael Gelman

Coordinating Producer
David Mullen

Producers
Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Christine Composto, Dana Dodge, Scott Eason, Seth Gronquist, Deborah Koenig Raptis, Cindy MacDonald, Donna Morris Bass, John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro, Delores Spruell Jackson, Ann Marie Williams Gray

The Talk (CBS)

Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann

Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews

Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger

Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Glenn Meehan, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor

Senior Producer
Lauren Danza

Producers
Ivy Alexenburg, Kelli Cardiff, Daphne Carr, Dierdre Dod, Jen Furmaniak, Rachel Goldman, Sarah Horne Cook, Masumi Ideta, Jody Jennings, Courtney Knapp, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein, Megan O’Toole, Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor, Daniel James Verdugo, Marley Wittuck

Line Producer
Joe Colicelli

The Wendy Williams Show (SYNDICATED)

Executive Producers
Wendy Williams-Hunter, Kevin Hunter, David Perler

Co-Executive Producer
Jason Gabel

Senior Supervising Producer
Suzanne Bass

Supervising Producer
Talia Parkinson-Jones

Coordinating Producer
Matt Uzzle

Senior Producers
Joelle Dawson-Calia, Joanna Jordan, Liza Persky, Emily Rothschild

Producers
Norman Baker, Dan Fitzpatrick, Noel Gonzalez, Tania Hryckowian, Marco Khare, Melissa Posy, Ryan Topley, Tristan Zimmerman

Line Producer
Ray Noia

Outstanding Entertainment News Program
Access Hollywood (NBC)

Executive Producer
Rob K. Silverstein

Senior Producers
Claudia D. Eaton, Michael Marson

Supervising Producers
Adam Jordan, Ryan Patterson

Coordinating Producer
John Butler

Producers
Tara Bernie, Chris Conte, Tony DeFranco, Nancy Derderian Potts, Jeneine Doucette, Christine Fahey, Whitney Frink, Stephen Harding, Nancy Harrison, Terri MacLeod, Scott Mantz, Julie McGovern, Susan Moore, Stephanie Murphy, Leigh Oblinger, Cara Petry, Anthony Ramos, Rebecca Ray, Joe Ricciardi, Buddy Singer, Michael Soares, Sharon Spaeth, Diana Spiro, Genevieve Wong

Host
Billy Bush

Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent
Shaun Robinson

Correspondents
Liz Hernandez, Kit Hoover

E! News (E! Entertainment)

Executive Producer
Jennifer Lavin

Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos

President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan

Senior Managing Correspondent
Melanie Bromley

Supervising Producers
Amy Bel Bruno, Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton

Line Producers
Jackie Burke, Rebekah Ingraham

Senior Producer
Lee Schneller

Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman, Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Hal Isaacson, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg, Will Marfuggi, Cassie Maynard, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree, Katie Rhames, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell, Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Mike Wilber, Lova Yazdani
Senior Segment Producer Segment Producers
Noelia Murphy Kathryn Eisman, Linda Kim, Athenia Veliz-Dunn

Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Giuliana Rancic

Co-Hosts
Jason Kennedy, Catt Sadler

Correspondents
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings, Marc Malkin, Alicia Quarles, Zanna Roberts Rassi

Entertainment Tonight (CBS)

Executive Producer
Brad Bessey

Senior Producers
Liz Applegate, Chris Clark, Eliza Cost, Leslie Kawaguchi, Erik Photenhauer, Ray Slaboda, Bonnie Tiegel

Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins

Supervising Producers
Ron Glines, Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, John Kosinski, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Steve Noble, Amy Purnell, Dan Schanks, Joe Siyam, Jama Suchomel

Coordinating Producers
Jen Antonelli, Michael De Lazzer, Ben Wallace

Segment Producers
Elise Backus, Tracie De La Rosa, Kevin Gershan, Becky Levitt, Bruce MacCallum, Haig Mackey, Escobar Romeo

Co-Hosts
Kevin Frazier, Nancy O’Dell

Correspondents
Brooke Anderson, Nischelle Turner

Extra (SYNDICATED)

Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey

Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel

New York Bureau Chief
Marie Hickey

Senior Broadcasting Producer
Seth Katz

Senior Supervising Producers
Scott Eldridge, Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller

Supervising Producer
Steve Weiser

Executive Coordinating Producer
Tommy Post

Managing Editor
Fatana Nawabi

Senior Assignment Editor
Chris Liss

Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott Jones

Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, Yvette Corporon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Omar Lugones, Terry Murphy, Larry Stern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler

Segment Producers
Darius Brown, Kevin Keefer, Sharon Levin-Grabow, Stefan Richardson, Francesca Scarpaci, Jody Weintraub

Field Producers
Kelly Ankowitz, Carlo DeSantis, Mark Mottern, Sarah Rickert

Hosts
Tracey Edmonds, Mario Lopez, Maria Menounos, Charissa Thompson

Correspondents
Hilaria Baldwin, AJ Calloway, Michael Corbett, Jerry Penacoli

Weekend Co-Host/Correspondent
Renee Bargh

The Insider (CBS)

Executive Producers
Brad Bessey, Monique Chenault

Correspondents
Keltie Knight, Michael Yo

Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins

Supervising Producers
Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Amy Purnell, Joe Siyam, Ben Stelle, Jama Suchomel,
Earnest Winborne

Senior Producers
Liz Applegate, Felidette Blasucci, Eliza Cost, Ron Glines, Erik Photenhauer, Bonnie Tiegel, Jeffrey Wilson

Segment Producers
Stacey Chamberlain, Romeo Escobar, David Gardner, Kevin Gershan, Bryant Huddleston, Michael Kettering, Ryan Neary, Mark Nobel, Suzanne Stephens, Kelsey Tlush, Tom Weitzel

Co-Hosts
Louis Aguirre, Thea Andrews

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Peggy McCay, as Caroline Brady
Days of our Lives (NBC)

Alison Sweeney, as Sami Brady DiMera
Days of our Lives (NBC)

Gina Tognoni, as Phyllis Newman
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Maura West, as Ava Jerome
General Hospital (ABC)

Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos
General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Anthony Geary, as Luke Spencer
General Hospital (ABC)

Christian LeBlanc, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Billy Miller, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Jason Thompson, as Dr Patrick Drake
General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Linsey Godfrey, as Caroline Spencer Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Amelia Heinle, as Victoria Newman
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Elizabeth Hendrickson, as Chloe Fisher
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Finola Hughes, as Anna Devane
General Hospital (ABC)

Lisa LoCicero, as Olivia Falconeri
General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Scott Clifton, as Liam Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Chad Duell, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital (ABC)

Kristoff St. John, as Neil Winters
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Jacob Young, as Rick Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Kristen Alderson, as Kiki Jerome
General Hospital (ABC)

Camila Banus, as Gabi Hernandez
Days of our Lives (NBC)

Hunter King, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Haley Pullos, as Molly Lansing Davis
General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Bryan Craig, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital (ABC)

Max Ehrich, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Tequan Richmond, as TJ Ashford
General Hospital (ABC)

Freddie Smith, as Sonny Kiriakis
Days of our Lives (NBC)

Outstanding Game Show Host
Craig Ferguson, Host
Celebrity Name Game (SYNDICATED)

Steve Harvey, Host
Family Feud (SYNDICATED)

Todd Newton, Host
Family Game Night Discovery (Family Channel)

Pat Sajak, Host
Wheel of Fortune (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
Mario Batali, Carla Hall, Clinton Kelly, Daphne Oz, Michael Symon, Hosts
The Chew (ABC)

Dr. Mehmet Oz, Host
The Dr. Oz Show (SYNDICATED)

Steve Harvey, Host
Steve Harvey (SYNDICATED)

Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan, Hosts
Live! with Kelly and Michael (SYNDICATED)

Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Aisha Tyler, Sheryl Underwood, Co-Hosts
The Talk (CBS)

Wendy Williams, Host
The Wendy Williams Show (SYNDICATED)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Head Writer
Bradley Bell

Co-Head Writer
Michael Minnis

Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly, Patrick Mulcahey, Jack F. Smith, Michele Val Jean

Days of our Lives (NBC)

Head Writers
Gary Tomlin, Christopher Whitesell

Script Editor
Fran Myers

Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Christopher Dunn, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan

Script Writers
David Cherrill, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Jeanne Marie Ford, Janet Iacobuzio, Melissa Salmons

General Hospital (ABC)

Head Writer
Ron Carlivati

Writers
Anna Theresa Cascio, Elizabeth Korte, Daniel James O’Connor, Chris Van Etten

Script Writers
Suzanne Flynn, Kate Hall, Elizabeth Page, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles

The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante

Script Editor
Brent Boyd

Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson

Writers
Amanda Beall, Jeff Beldner, Michael Conforti, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser, Lucky Gold, Beth Milstein, Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman, Natalie Minardi Slater

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessy, Michael Stich

Associate Directors
Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker

Stage Managers
Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale

Production Associates
Robin Harvey, Lori Staffier

Days of our Lives (NBC)

Directors
Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford

Associate Directors
Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Zoli Osaze, Lugh Powers

Stage Managers
Fran Bellini DeSimone, Stuart Howard

Production Associates
Brenda Glazer, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian

General Hospital (ABC)

Directors
Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Penny Pengra, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier

Associate Directors
Christine Cooper, Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave

Stage Managers
Crystal Craft, Craig McManus

Production Associates
Jillian Dedote, Marika Kushel, Allison Reames

The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Directors
Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O’Brien, Owen Renfroe

Associate Directors
Danny Cahn, Robbin Phillips

Stage Managers
Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver

Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Nolans, Nancy Ortenberg

RELATED:
* 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards: Complete List of Nominees
* Tyra Banks to Host 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards
* 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards Presenters Announced
* More Daytime Emmys Presenters Revealed
* Anthony Geary and Genie Francis to Present Together at the Daytime Emmys
* 'Queens of Drama' Premieres Sunday, April 26 After Daytime Emmys on Pop
* Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Presenters Revealed
* Daytime Emmy Awards Preview
* Review: 'Queens of Drama' Is Must-Watch Soapy Goodness

5 comments:

  1. I'm stunned Fred Willard won over Meredith Baxter! Had a feeling Donna Mills would win and thrilled for Ray Wise but Fred Willard????

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm stunned Fred Willard won over Meredith Baxter! Had a feeling Donna Mills would win and thrilled for Ray Wise but Fred Willard????



    Congrats B&B on 7 wins and Y&R on 3 wins...........CBS is rolling!
    Congrats DAYS on 2 wins

    ReplyDelete
  3. A 3-way tie? I've never heard of this before.

    ReplyDelete
  4. I've never heard of this either!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Three out of five win? .. Almost makes "the award" appear meaningless .. lol! .. Whatever.

    ReplyDelete